Estimation : 10 000 € / 15 000 €

KEY SATO (1906-1978)
Prisme de la terre, 1962
Huile sur toile
Signé et daté 62 en bas à gauche
Contresigné, titré et daté au dos
Oil on canvas; signed and dated 62 lower left; signed, titled and dated on the reverse
89 x 116 cm - 35 x 455/8 in.