Estimation : 500 € / 700 €

GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971)
ÉLÉGANTES AU SALON
Deux dessins
Crayon sur calque
Cachet du monogramme
A set of two drawings; pencil on tracing paper; stamped with the artist's monogram
26 x 18,5 CM / 26 x 16,5 CM - 10 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. / 10 1/4 x 6 1/2 in.

Provenance
Collection particulière, France.