Estimation : 800 € / 1 200 €

GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971)
ÉLÉGANTES AU JARDIN
Trois dessins
Crayon sur calque
Cachet du monogramme
A set of three drawings; pencil on tracing paper; stamped with the artist's monogram
26,5 x 17 CM / 23,5 x 17,5 CM / 20 x 13,5 CM
10 7/16 x 6 11/16 in. / 9 1/4 x 6 7/8 in. / 7 7/8 x 5 5/16 in.

Provenance
Collection particulière, France.