Estimation : 500 € / 700 €

GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971)
CHEZ LA MODISTE - ÉLÉGANTE AU JARDIN
Deux dessins
Crayon sur calque
Cachet du monogramme
A set of two drawings; pencil on tracing paper; stamped with the artist's monogram
25 x 16 CM / 26,5 x 17 CM - 9 13/16 x 5 5/16 in. / 10 7/16 x 6 11/16 in.

Provenance
Collection particulière, France.