Estimation : 600 € / 800 €

GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971)
BALUSTRADE AU LOUP - FEMME ASSISE SUR UNE BALUSTRADE - COUPLE D'AMOUREUX
Trois dessins
Crayon sur calque
Cachet du monogramme
A set of three drawings; pencil on tracing paper; stamped with the artist's monogram
24,5 x 16 CM / 27 x 17,5 CM / 21,5 x 16,5 CM
9 5/8 x 6 5/16 in. / 10 5/8 x 6 7/8 in. / 8 7/16 x 6 1/2 in.

Provenance
Collection particulière, France.