Estimation : 600 € / 800 €

GEORG JENSEN (Orfèvre)
Deux couverts de service en argent martelé, l'un modèle "Acorn" l'autre modèle "Grøntgaffel". Poinçons d'orfèvre. On y joint une cuillère de service modèle "Saga". Poinçon d'orfèvre.
A set of three silver cutleries, one from the "Acorn" serie, the other from the "Grøntgaffel's" and the last from the "Saga's". Silversmith's hallmarks.
Poids/Weight. 215,4 g