Estimation : 1 300 € / 1 500 €

École romaine du XVIIe siècle
Putti soutenant une guirlande de fleurs
Toile, surdécorée au XIXe siècle
Restaurations anciennes
43,5 x 33 cm

17th century Roman school, Putti holding a garland of flowers, canvas, enhanced with flowers in the 19th century
17 1/8 x 13 in.