Estimation : 800 € / 1 200 €

école FLAMANDE vers 1640
Paysage aux bergers
Toile
Au revers du châssis, une ancienne attribution à Paul Bril
Un numéro 254 à la gouache blanche
Restaurations anciennes
61 x 75,5 cm

Flemish school circa 1640, landscape with shepherds, canvas, on the frame’s reverse, a former attribution to Paul Bril
A number 254 with white gouache
24 x 29 3/4 in