Estimation : 1 500 € / 2 000 €

École FLAMANDE du XVIIe siècle, suiveur de SÉbastien VRANCX
L’hiver
Panneau de chêne, trois planches, non parqueté
Au revers du panneau, les mains d’Anvers rabotées
Restaurations anciennes
Sans cadre
33,5 x 50 cm

17th century Flemish school, foll. of S. Vrancx, Winter, oak panel made with three non-craddle planks, on the panel’s reverse, Antwerp's hands planed, without frame
13 1/4 x 19 3/4 in.