Estimation : 700 € / 800 €

ÉCOLE DE POLIDORO DA CARAVAGGIO
Étude d’une frise pour une procession de Cybèle
Plume à l’encre brune, lavis brun sur traits de crayon et réhauts de gouache blanche
Pliures et manques
School of P. Da Caravaggio, Study for a procession of Cybele, pen with brown ink, brown wash over pencil lines and white gouache highlights, folds and lacks
18 x 39 cm - 7,1 x 15,4 in.