Estimation : 800 € / 1 200 €

École ALLEMANDE du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de REMBRANDT
Portrait d'homme en buste
Toile, agrandie en partie inférieure
Restaurations anciennes
49 x 41 cm

18th century German school, foll. of Rembrandt, Half-length portrait of a man, canvas, enlarged in the lower part
19 1/4 x 16 1/8 in.