Estimation : 1 000 € / 1 200 €

Godfried MAES (Anvers 1649-1700)
Pyrame et Thisbée
Plume et encre noire, lavis gris
Signé et titré sur le montage
Quelques rousseurs
Pyramus and Thisbe, pen and black ink, grey wash, signed and titled on the montage
18 x 24 cm - 7 1/16 x 9 7/16 IN.