Estimation : 2 000 € / 3 000 €

Adjugé à 2 080 €

École ITALIENNE du XVIIe siècle, suiveur de Giuseppe CESARI
dit le Cavalier d'ARPIN
Marie-Madeleine
Toile
Restaurations anciennes
92 x 73 cm

17th century Italian school, follower of G. Cesari known as the Cavalier of Arpin, Mary Magdalene, canvas
36 1/4 x 28 3/4 IN.