Estimation : 1 000 € / 1 500 €

École française DE LA FIN du XVIIe siècle, suiveur de Van der Meulen (Bruxelles 1632- Paris 1690)
Le siège de Dixmude
Gouache
Tendu sur bois
Late17th century French school, follower of V. der Meulen, the seat of Diksmuide, gouache, held on wood
25 x 36,5 cm - 9 13/16 x 14 3/8 IN.