Estimation : 1 500 € / 2 000 €

ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE 1865, FORNY (?)***
Portrait d’un Homme
Portrait de femme tenant un éventail
Paire de toiles, l’une d’origine
Les deux, signées et datées à droite : P. Forny (?) / 1865
Restaurations anciennes
129 x 97,5 cm

French school circa 1865, Portrait of a man, Portrait of a woman holding a fan, pair of canvases, one of which is original, both signed and dated on the right: P. Forny (?) / 1865
50 13/16 x 38 3/8 IN.