Estimation : 2 000 € / 3 000 €

École EMILIENNE du XVIIe siècle, suiveur de SASSOFERRATO
Vierge en prière
Toile ovale mise au rectangle en partie supérieure
Restaurations anciennes
54 x 39 cm

17th century Emilian school, follower of Sassoferrato, the Virgin at Prayer, oval canvas put in rectangle at the top
21 ¼ x 15 3/8 IN.