Loading
My selection

Estimate : 8 000 € / 12 000 €

Price realized: 36 400 €

Result including buyer's premium

Franz Xavier PETTER (Vienne 1791-1866)
Bouquet de fleurs : roses, iris, hortensias, coquelicots, raisin noir, pêches, poire, papillon et nid
Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté
Signé et daté en bas à droite : Franz Xav: Petter 1826
60 x 47 CM.

Bouquet of flowers : roses, irises, hortensias, poppies, black grapes, peaches, pairs, butterflies and a nest, oak panel, signed and dated lower right: Franz Xav: Petter 1826
23 5/8 x 18 ½ IN.

Request more information

Theme : Paintings and drawings Add this category to my alerts