Loading
My selection

Estimate : 15 000 € / 20 000 €

Price realized: 19 807 €

Result including buyer's premium

ƒ LOUIS ICART (1880-1950)
APRES MIDI PLACE DE LA CONCORDE
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
Oil on canvas; signed lower right
98 X 131 cm - 38 5/8 x 51 5/8 IN.
provenance
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste
Collection particulière, France

Request more information

Theme : Paintings and drawings Add this category to my alerts